Facebook

8 Dec 2011

Useful World War II Links

1 Dec 2011

World War II German Army

28 Nov 2011

Rapid Fire Rules

Rapid Fire Wargaming Rules by Colin Rumford and Richard Marsh

Rapid Fire Wargaming Rules by Colin Rumford and Richard Marsh is a set of fast play miniatures rules which enables players to re-fight brigade-level combined arms engagements during WW II. Provides an interesting mix of supporting weapons to go with your infantry, such as artillery, aircraft and armour. Very good rule set to introduce players to World War II miniature gaming.

120 full-colour, custom-designed pages
Comprehensive basic and advanced rules sections
15 pages of pictorial organisation charts for major nations 
Vehicle and gun charts free to support the above 
Numbered rules set out in a clear order of play for easy reference 
Rules explanation backed by 100 + photos and 30 diagrams. 
Two scenarios, that you can replay, illustrating the rules in action
Advanced rules for everything from medical support to air combat
Practical tips and hints to help you on the tabletop

Also available at Wargames Vault


Rapid Fire Wargaming Rules

Fast Play World War Two Wargames Rules For use with 20mm Miniatures. 
Includes 8 Scenarios: 
  • Hondeghem
  • Gallabat
  • Corinth Canal Bridge
  • Honk Kong
  • Vaagso
  • Chebotarevsky
  • Barce
  • Safi
Plus 8 pages of colour Photographs. 
73 Pages.

 

Rapid Fire Supplements

The Sainte-Mère-Église Counter-Attack

The Sainte-Mère-Église Counter-Attack

The town of Sainte-Mère-Église was a key objective of the US 82nd Airborne Division on D-Day 6th June 1944. It was a major cross roads on the main N13 road that connected Caen to Cherbourg and by daylight the town was in the hands of Lt Colonel Edward Krause’s 3rd Battalion of the 505 Parachute Infantry Regiment.  The Germans reacted quickly and counter-attacked throughout the day.  With the help of Lt Colonel Ben Vandervoort (John Wayne in the Longest Day) and his 2nd Battalion of ‘All Americans’ these attacks were repulsed.


A 200 point battlegroup of US paras against 350 point force of Germans which includes a rather mixed bag of armour support. The orders of battle are provided in our normal full colour graphical format and the battle map is drawn in the modular format in the popular Normandy Battlegames book.


Rapid Fire! Blitzkrieg Battlegroups


Rapid Fire! Blitzkrieg Battlegroups

Re-fight the battles that led to Dunkirk with Rapid Fire! Blitzkrieg Battlegroups

Handy, points-balanced battlegroups that capture the ‘feel’ of the May 1940 campaign.
Battlegroup organisations for fifteen German, British and French divisions involved in some of the fiercest fighting.
Build large or small forces, with 400 point, 200 point and customised battlegroups for each division.
Equal points battlegroups give both sides a fighting chance, or pit higher points attackers against lower points defenders.
Rule points, painting tips and photo inspiration for your battlegroup building.

Also available at Wargames Vault


Medenine – Rommel’s Last Offensive

Medenine – Rommel’s Last Offensive

Medenine – Rommel’s Last Offensive’ is the first in a new pdf series extending our popular Battlegroups concept to the Tunisian Campaign. In March 1943 Rommel launched his last attack in North Africa against the spearhead of Monty’s 8th Army in Southern Tunisia. Pit the famous desert rats of 7th Armoured Division against the re-equipped desert veterans of 15th Panzer Division in this follow up to our ‘Monty’s Desert Battles’ book and pdfs.

400 point and 200 point (+50 point options) graphic Battlegroup orbats for British 7th Armoured Division and 15th Panzer Division in March 1943.
Medenine’ scenario with historical background, special rules and battle map.
Two fictional scenarios to fight with other battlegroup configurations.

Terrain tips and plenty of action photos of model vehicles, guns and figures to aid your modelling and painting.

Also available at Wargames Vault


Tebaga Gap — Monty’s Blitzkrieg

Tebaga Gap — Monty’s Blitzkrieg 

‘Tebaga Gap — Monty’s Blitzkrieg’ is the second of the pdf scenario series that extends our popular Battlegroups concept into the Tunisian campaign of 1943.
After Monty’s victory at Medenine 8th Army advanced on the fortified Mareth Line, with Monty hedging his bets by sending 2nd New Zealand Division (expanded to a corps) to outflank the defences and threaten the narrow Tebaga Gap. When the Mareth attack failed the New Zealanders were reinforced and the Gap was attacked in 8th Army’s first true air and ground ‘Blitzkrieg’.

In this ‘sequel’ to our ‘Monty’s Desert Battles’ book and pdfs you’ll find:
• 400 point and 200 point (+50 point options) graphic Battlegroup orbats for 2nd New Zealand Division/Corps and 164th Light Africa Division in March 1943.
• Divisional level ‘Tebaga Gap’ scenario with historical background, special rules and battle map, plus added airpower and Axis hidden marker sheet.
• Bonus ‘Raid on 1st Armoured’s Rear’ scenario. A fast and furious game to play over and over!

• Action photos of model vehicles, guns and figures to inspire your modelling and painting.

Also available at Wargames Vault



Ruweisat Ridge – Auchinleck Stops Rommel is the first in a new PDF series extending our popular Battlegroups concept back to the Western Desert battles that preceded El Alamein.

In May 1942, Rommel inflicted his most catastrophic defeat on 8th Army at Gazala. General Auchinleck had to gather his retreating forces at the El Alamein 'choke point' or Eygpt and the Suez Canal were lost. Pit the under-strength veterans of 21st Panzer Division against the makeshift remains of 1st Armored Division and the cobbled together 'Robcol' mobile column in this 'prequel' to our Monty's Desert Battles book and PDFs.

400-point and 200-point (+50 point options) graphic Battlegroup orbats for British 1st Armored Division (including the 'Robcol' mobile column) and 21st Panzer Division in July 1942
'Ruweisat Ridge' scenario with historical background, special rules and battle map
Bonus 'Deir el Shein' scenario (the action that preceded 'Ruweisat')

15 action photos of model vehicles, guns and figures to inspire your modelling and painting

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Normandy Battlegroups

Rapid Fire Normandy Battlegroups

A full colour, fully illustrated order of battle book for recreating the Normandy battles in June 1944.

Manageable forces that capture the feel of the key divisions.

400 point, 200 point and custom units representing British 3rd and 50th Infantry Divisions, British 7th Armoured Division, Canadian 3rd Infantry Division. US 101st Airborne, 2nd Armored and 29th Infantry Division, German 21st Panzer, 12th SS Panzer, Panzer Lehr, 352nd Infantry, 17th SS Panzer Grenadier, 91st Air Landing Divisions and 6th Fallschirmjager Regiment.

Points-balanced battlegroups give both sides a fighting chance of victory.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire! Normandy Battlegames

Rapid Fire! Normandy Battlegames

Twelve historical scenarios to fight with the forces from Normandy Battlegroups.
Historical backgrounds, battle maps, victory conditions and organisational variations.
Additional Normandy rules.
New standardised terrain system that makes setting up simpler.
Two new Battlegroups in graphic format for British 6th Airborne and US 82nd Airborne Divisions.
Includes a Battle for Carentan mini campaign.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Lightfoot's Southern Assault

Rapid Fire Lightfoot's Southern Assault

'Lightfoot's Southern Assault is the latest scenario for 'Monty's Desert Battles' in pdf format only and completes our coverage of this epic battle.

It depicts the diversionary attack in the south by 7th Armoured Division during the battle of El Alamein and is a companion game to the Naqb Rala and Lightfoot' scenarios in our 'Monty's Desert Battles' book and our last pdf, Lightfoots Left Flank. 

Play this scenario alone or combine it with the other scenarios to fight the whole of the Battle of El Alamein. An ideal club project to commemorate the 70th anniversary.

Take command of the Desert Rats or the tough paratroopers of the Folgore Division and Ramcke Brigade. Can 7th Armoured break through the Axis minefields and keep 21st Panzer Division pinned in the southern part of the Alamein battlefield? Or will the resolute Axis paratroops inflict enough casualties to force a Desert Rat withdrawal?

Played at the reduced divisional level RF ratio, 'Lightfoot's Southern Assault', features less formidable minefield defences and a large scale tank assault, all played on a recommended 8' x 5' size table.

The 'Lightfoot's Southern Assault' pdf includes background history, special rules, battle map, full graphic orbats for both forces and no less than 24 new photographs!

You will need a copy of 'Monty's Desert Battles' to play this game.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Lightfoot's Left Flank - Masters of Miteiriya Ridge

Rapid Fire Lightfoot's Left Flank - Masters of Miteiriya Ridge

'Lightfoot's Left Flank - Masters of Miteiriya Ridge' - is a new scenario for 'Monty's Desert Battles' in pdf format only.

It covers the left flank of the main northern 'Lightfoot' assault during the battle of El Alamein and is a companion game to the Lightfoot' scenario in our 'Monty's Desert Battle's' book. 

Play this scenario alone or combine it with 'Lightfoot' to fight the whole Northern assault: an ideal club project to commemorate the 70th anniversary of the Battle of El Alamein on October 23rd 2012.

Take command of the gutsy South African and New Zealand infantry brigades and the 'breakthrough' armour of 10th Armoured Division, or dig in as the Axis commander of the tenacious German and Italian defender.

Played at the reduced divisional level RF ratio, 'Lightfoot's Left Flank ', like 'Lightfoot', features minefield defences, large scale infantry assault, and even more attacking and counter-attacking armour, all played on a recommended 9' x 6' size table.

The 'Lightfoot's Left Flank' pdf includes background history, special rules, battle map, full graphic orbats for both forces, 15 new photographs and details of how to combine it with 'Lightfoot' to re-fight the greatest desert battle in history!

You will need a copy of 'Monty's Desert Battles' to play this game.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Monty's Desert Battles

Rapid Fire Monty's Desert Battles

Contains all the information you need to build and play with the forces that Rommel and Montgomery commanded in late 1942, including the momentous battle of El Alamein: the first major British victory of World War II. Includes:
  • Setting the scene from the loss of Tobruk to the fall of Tripoli 
  • 30 pages of graphic organisation charts down to company level
  • New and adapted rules to capture the flavour of desert combat in late 1942 
  • Details of how both sides fought and manoeuvered 
  • 8 historical battles for you to fight at battalion, brigade and divisional level
  • Tips on creating scenarios, building terrain and painting your armies
  • Full colour, with over 80 photographs
Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Battle of the Bulge

Rapid Fire Battle of the Bulge

Battle of the Bulge recreates the winter battle for the forests, hills and villages of the Ardennes region in 1944/45. 

Detailed research - including three visits to the Ardennes battle sites in winter - gives the games in this book added authenticity, with the usual RF! attention to playability. You'll also find plenty of information to help you create your own 'Bulge' armies and typical scenarios. 
  • 72 pages in full colour! 
  • 63 photographs of the wargames models used to play the games and the battle sites today
  • 20 pictorial orbats for typical and scenario-specific German and American Battle of the Bulge units, plus many more in table form
  • 10 scenarios - split between large and small games - with history, orbats, special rules, battle maps, tactical tips and design decisions
  • A unique 'what if?' mini-campaign, simulating the Allies' greatest fear: a breakthrough to the River Meuse by Kampfgruppe Peiper. 
  • Scenery, uniform and vehicle camouflage tips
Maps showing key locations and Kampfgruppe Peiper's route. Many transferable units and rules for other NW Europe games.

Also available at Wargames Vault


Rapid Fire Scenarios for NW Europe 1944-45

Rapid Fire Scenarios for NW Europe 1944-45

This 72 page book offers the Rapid Fire! player no less than 17 carefully researched historical scenarios in 5 sections: 
  • Introduction and beginners battle;
  • D-Day and Normandy;
  • France, Belgium and Holland;
  • The Ardennes and German Border, and
  • Germany and Northern Holland.
  • Between them, the scenarios cover every month of the NW Europe Campaign and the whole range of troops, equipment and tactical situations, including beach landings, river crossings, airborne assaults and daring raids.

Inside, you'll find a game-friendly layout, with new-look maps and special rules combined on the same page, backed up by historical background, game objectives and full orders of battle. Each scenario also has its own Game Notes page, with information and hints on terrain, game design and tactics, plus all the key fighting vehicle and gun data you need to play.

The book also boasts 8 colour pages with 29 action shots of the models and figures used to game-test the scenarios: all of them close-up enough to double as painting and modelling guides. Finally, the book includes black and white photographs, maps, tactical diagrams and hints on painting and modelling. It's the complete package for the W.W.II gamer and for other miniatures players who want to try something new!

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire D - Day 6th June 1944

Rapid Fire D - Day 6th June 1944

Contains orders of battle for all the forces committed to the invasion and units defending the Normandy coastline on 6th June 1944.

Eight game scenarios covering the five landing beaches 
  • Utah
  • Omaha
  • Gold
  • Juno
  • Sword
the capture of St Mere-Eglise by US airborne forces and counter-attacks by 21 Panzer Division against the British airborne bridgehead and Sword Beach
  • Detailed plans showing assault forces and key Atlantic Wall strongpoints
  • Historical summaries of Allied objectives and actual events. 
  • 72 pages + 8 pages of colour plates.
Also available at Wargames Vault


Rapid Fire Guide to the North African Campaign February to June 1941

Rapid Fire Guide to the North African Campaign February to June 1941

Featuring the major engagements from Rommel's arrival in Africa to the abortive Operation Battleaxe.
  • 40 full colour pages
  • Divisional orders of battle
  • Suggestions on how to create 'scaled down' representation of these major formations.
Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Supercharge - Balaclava in Tanks

Rapid Fire Supercharge - Balaclava in Tanks

Operation Supercharge - Balaclava in Tanks' - a new scenario for 'Monty's Desert Battles' in pdf format only.

As featured on the cover of 'Monty's Desert Battles', Operation Supercharge is a large brigade level game representing the crucial 'break in' battle at El Alamein that triggered the end for Rommel's forces.

Take command of the heroic 9th Armoured Brigade in the attack that few expected to return from, or muster the dogged Axis defences to blunt 8th Army's advance in this epic desert conflict. 

Played at the normal RF ratios, 'Operation Supercharge' features a much weaker minefield defence, an infantry assault, and attacking and counter-attacking armour, all played on a recommended 8' x 5' size table.

The 'Operation Supercharge' pdf includes background history, special rules, battle map, full graphic orbats for both forces and 14 new photographs!

You will need a copy of 'Monty's Desert Battles' to play this game.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire German Tank Units Russian Front 1941 - 1942

Rapid Fire German Tank Units Russian Front 1941 - 1942
  • 40 full colour pages
  • Graphic orders of battle
Includes panzer units at Kharkov and Stalingrad,the organisation of early kampfgruppen and lots of specialist units.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Russian Tank Units 1941 - 1942

Rapid Fire Russian Tank Units 1941 - 1942
  • 44 full colour pages
  • Graphic orders of battle
Includes fully illustrated RF orders of battle of tank regiments in mechanised divisions, early and later tank brigades, tank units at Stalingrad, heavy tank units and supporting infantry formations
Packed with historical and modelling information.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Operation Market Garden September 1944

Rapid Fire Operation Market Garden September 1944

Campaign history of this epic struggle for the route to the famous 'Bridge Too Far'
Orders of battle for the British and American airborne divisions, XXX Corps and all the German units that opposed them

8 scenarios and a 'grand manner' game based on the British 1st Airborne battle at Arnhem

72 black and white and 8 colour pages.

Also available at Wargames Vault

Rapid Fire Scenarios for the Russian Front 1941 - 1945

Rapid Fire Scenarios for the Russian Front 1941 - 1945

14 diverse scenarios including cavalry actions and amphibious landings with rule suggestions for winter and house to house fighting.

Rapid Fire Unit Organisations for the Russian Front 1941 - 1945

Rapid Fire Unit Organisations for the Russian Front 1941 - 1945

A comprehensive guide to the basic organisations fighting of the Russian Front including
  • German 
  • Romanian
  • Hungarian
  • Italian
  • Slovakian
  • Finish
  • Soviet
Rapid Fire Unit Organisations for the 1944-45 Campaign in North West Europe

Rapid Fire Unit Organisations for the 1944-45 Campaign in North West Europe

Standard units and formations for the 44/45 campaign in NW Europe.


Rapid Fire German Tank Units - Russian Front 1943 - 1945

Rapid Fire German Tank Units - Russian Front 1943 - 1945

Details of actual units including the 6th Panzer Division at Kursk and the short lived Panzer Brigades.

Rapid Fire Soviet Tank Units - Russian Front 1941 - 1942

Rapid Fire Soviet Tank Units - Russian Front 1941 - 1942

Early Soviet units including the mixed arms tank brigades.

Rapid Fire Soviet Tank Units - Russian Front 1943 - 1945

Rapid Fire Soviet Tank Units - Russian Front 1943 - 1945

Late war Soviet units including heavy tank regiments and details of American tank formations.

Rapid Fire German Tank Units - Russian Front 1941 - 1942

Rapid Fire German Tank Units - Russian Front 1941 - 1942

Lots more actual German panzer units for the early war period including the forces engaged at Stalingrad.

Rapid Fire Unit Organisations for The North African Campaign

Rapid Fire Unit Organisations for The North African Campaign

A historical summary detailing events from Rommel's arrival in the desert to the British attempt to relieve Tobruk Operation Battleaxe. Orders of battle to all the major engagements.

Rapid Fire Downloads
  1. The Rapid Fire! playsheet
  2. The Risk Zone template Download Risk Zone Template
  3. Many more downloads can be found at Rapid Fire Rules
Other People's Rapid Fire Downloads

Brad Smith

World War I
World War II
  1. Khalkhin-Gol 2nd July, 1939 Manchuria V 1.0 
  2. Ernage 15th May, 1940 France V 1.0 
  3. Battle for Agordat 30th January, 1941 Eritrea V 1.0
  4. Sidi Rezegh - the Second Day 22nd November, 1941 North Africa V 1.2.1
  5. Yakhroma 28th November, 1941 Russia V 1.0
  6. Layac Junction 6th January, 1942 Philippines V 1.4
  7. Sittang 22nd February, 1942 Burma V 1.0.3
  8. Isurava 29th August 1942 New Guinea V 1.1.4
  9. Battle of Brigade Hill 8th September 1942 Efogi, New Guinea V 1.0
  10. Kampfgruppe Peiper Ambush at Jeremejewska  20th February 1943 Russia V 1.0.3 
  11. Prokhorovka 12th July 1943 Kursk, Russia V 1.0.2
  12. Lissjanka 14th February 1944 Lissjanka, Ukraine V 1.0.1
  13. Peleliu Beach Landing  15th September 1944,Palau Islands, Pacific V 1.0.1
  14. 101st Airborne at the Son Bridges 19th September 1944, Holland V 1.0.2
  15. Veghel-Erp  22nd September 1944, Holland V 1.0
  16. Rimling  9th January 1945 - Eastern France V 1.0 
  17. Biscke 3rd January 1945 - Hungary V 1.0 
  18. Clark Field 31st January 1945 - Philippines V 1.0.2
  19. Kustrin Corridor  22nd March 1945 - East Germany V 1.2.1
Paul Stevenson
  1. The Battle for Termoli  5th October, 1943 East Coast Italy V 1.0
Mark Piper

World War I
  1. Rapid Fire Western Front 1917-1918 V 1.0.2
  2. Noreuil 2nd April 1917 Western Front V 1.0
World War II
  1. Corinth Canal  27th April, 1941 Crete
  2. Maleme Airfield  20th May, 1941 Crete
  3. Battle for Prison Valley 20th May, 1941 Crete V 1.1.5
  4. Isurava 29th August 1942 New Guinea V 1.1.4  (26/2/07)
  5. Battle of Brigade Hill 8th September 1942 Efogi, New Guinea V 1.0
  6. Operation Fustian  15th-17th July, 1943 Primosole Bridge Sicily V 1.5.7
  7. Operation Typhoon - the Battle for Leros 12th November, 1943 Dodecanese Islands Mediterranean V 1.4.4
  8. Airborne Assault on the Merville Battery 6th June, 1944 Normandy V 1.1.6
  9. Bretteville 8th June, 1944 Normandy
  10. Battle for Rots 11th June, 1944 Normandy
  11. Le Mesnil Patry 11th June 1944 Le Mesnil Patry, Normandy V 1.1
  12. Night Attack on Breville 12th June 1944 East of Orne River, Normandy V 1.3
  13. Villers Bocage - Operation Perch 13th June, 1944
  14. Operation Epsom - Cheux and Haut de Bosq 26th June 1944 Near Cheux, Normandy V 1.3
  15. Hill 112 - Battle for the High Ground 28th June 1944 Odon Valley, Normandy V 1.0.3
  16. Final Battle for Gavrus 30th June 1944 Odon Valley, Normandy V 1.1.1
  17. Breaking the Panzers - Defence of Rauray 1st July 1944, Normandy V 1.0.8
  18. Operation Windsor - Attack on Carpiquet Airfield 4th July, 1944 - Carpiquet, Normandy V 1.2.3
  19. Operation Jupiter (1) 130th Brigade's Attack on Etterville 10th July 1944 Odon Valley, Normandy V 1.0.7
  20. Operation Jupiter (2) 130th Brigade's Attack on Maltot 10th July 1944 Odon Valley, Normandy V 1.0.8
  21. Operation Jupiter (3) 129th Brigade's Attack on Hill 112 10th July 1944 Odon Valley, Normandy V 1.0.3
  22. Operation Goodwood (1) - Cagny 18th July 1944 V 1.2.7
  23. Operation Goodwood (2) - Bras 18th July, 1944- North-East of Bourguebus Ridge, Normandy V 1.1 
  24. Operation Express 129th Brigade's Attack on Maltot 22nd July 1944, Odon Valley, Normandy V 1.0.3
  25. Operation "Bluecoat" Hill 309 - 21st Panzer Division Attack 1st August, 1944 Near St Martin des Besares, Normandy V 1..0.8
  26. Operation "Bluecoat" Armoured Clash at Chenedolle 2nd August, 1944 Near Vire, Normandy V 1.1 
  27. Wittmann's Last Battle  -  Operation Totalise (1) 8th August 1944, Normandy V 1.2
  28. Worthington Force at Point 140 -  Operation Totalise (2) 9th August 1944, Normandy V 1.2 
  29. Hill 159 - Operation Tractable -  East of Falaise 15th August 1944, Normandy V 1.1.1
  30. Corridor of Death -  Falaise Gap 19th August 1944, Normandy V 1.0.8
  31. Operation Comet 8th September 1944, Nijmegen-Grave area V 1.0.9
  32. The Road to Arnhem  17th September 1944, West of Arnhem Holland V 1.4 
  33. 101st Airborne at the Son Bridges 19th September 1944, Holland V 1.0.2
  34. Der Hexenkessel ("The Witche's Cauldron") - 1st Airborne Defence of the Oosterbeek Perimeter 21st September 1944, West of Arnhem V 1.0.2
  35. Polish Brigade Defence of Driel  22nd September 1944, South-East of Arnhem Holland V 1.0.3 
Rapid Fire Vietnam
  1. Rapid Fire Vietnam V 1.0.3
  2. Free Forces VMG chart V 1.03
  3. Communist VMG chart V 1.03
  4. "Cigar" Island (Platoon level game) 1968 V 1.0.6
  5. Fight along the Rach Ba Rai 15th September 1967 - Mekong Delta Vietnam V 1.0.3
Rapid Fire! 'Able Archer 83-84' Cold War Rules Adaptation

A coalition of work by Piers Brand, John Dowman, Tim King, Andy Rix,  and Rob Rowell Edited by Tim King
  1. Rapid Fire Able Archer 3.1
  2. Rapid Fire Able Archer V 2.7
  3. Rapid Fire Able Archer Playsheet
My Rapid Fire Downloads & Adaptations
  1. My Rapid Fire Downloads & Adaptations
Sources

Andy Rix
Tim King
Tim King
Brad Smith
Mark Piper
Piers Brand
Rob Rowell
John Dowman
Paul Stevenson

21 Sep 2011

Painting World War II Germans

31 Aug 2011

WWI Wings of War/Glory Series

The complete WWI Wings of War/Glory series - detailed list

Wings of War: Famous Aces

Wings of War: Famous Aces

It contains:

5 player mats
2 rulers
1 "A" damage deck
4 manuever decks: A, B, C, & D.
32 counters for tracking damage conditions.

22 Airplane cards:
SPAD XIII Captain Edward Vernon Rickenbacker 94th Aerosquadron U.S. Air Service
SPAD XIII Capitano Fulco Ruffo di Calabria 91^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SPAD XIII Capitaine René Paul Fonck Spa 103 Aviation Militaire
SPAD XIII Capitaine Georges Guynemer Spa 3 Aviation Militaire
SPAD XIII Maggiore Francesco Baracca 91^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Albatros D.Va Leutnant Ludwig Weber Jasta 84 Luftstreitskräfte
Albatros D.Va Leutnant Hans Böhning Jasta 79b Luftstreitskräfte
Albatros D.Va Oberleutnant Ernst Udet Jasta 37 Luftstreitskräfte
Albatros D.Va Vizefeldwebel Kurt Jentsch Jasta 61 Luftstreitskräfte
Sopwith Camel Oberleutnant Otto Kissenberth Jasta 23 Luftstreitskräfte
Sopwith Camel Flight Sub-Lieutenant Aubrey Beauclerk Ellwood 3 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Camel Lieutenant Stuart Douglas Culley Experimental Centre of Martlesham Heath Royal Air Force
Sopwith Camel Major William George Barker 66 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Sopwith Camel Lieutenant Jan Olieslagers 9me Escadrille de Chasse Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Fokker Dr.I Rittmeister Manfred von Richthofen Jasta 11 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Fritz Kempf Jasta 2 “Boelcke” Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Arthur Rahn Jasta 19 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Werner Voss Jasta 29 Luftstreitskräfte
Sopwith Triplane Captain Robert Alexander Little 8 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Triplane Major Roderic Stanley Dallas 1 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Triplane Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Collishaw 10 Naval Royal Naval Air Service
Sopwith Triplane Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Grey Culling 1 Naval Royal Naval Air Service

The promotional card:
Ufag C.I - Flick 66/K - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen (Austria), pilot and gunner unknown to be used with Wings of War - Watch Your Back!

Another promotional card has been added since December 2005:
Nieuport 17 of Maresciallo Ernesto Cabruna, 80a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italy) - color scheme identical to another Ni.17 in Burning Drachens.

 Wings of War: Watch Your Back!

Wings of War: Watch Your Back!

It contains:

5 player mats
2 rulers
1 "B" damage deck
4 manuever decks: E, F, G, & H
36 counters for tracking damage conditions.
Target cards.

22 Airplane cards:
Nieuport 11 Leutnant Gustav Leffers Jasta 1 Luftstreitskräfte
Nieuport 11 Adjudant Abel Louis Camille Fernande De Neef 1ère Escadrille Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Nieuport 11 Capitaine Armand de Turrenne 48me Escadrille Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 11 Sous Lieutenant Jean M.D. Navarre 67me Escadrille Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 11 Sergente Alvaro Leonardi 80a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 11 Tenente Alessandro Buzio 75a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 11 Polkovnik Alexander Kazakov 19-yj Korpusnoj Aviacionyj Otriad Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
Hanriot HD1 Tenente Silvio Scaroni 76a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Hanriot HD1 Tenente Mario Fucini 78a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Hanriot HD1 Sergente Antonio Bogliolo 81a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Hanriot HD1 Lieutenant Jan Olieslagers 9me Escadrille Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Hanriot HD1 Mayor Willy Coppens 9me Escadrille Aviation Militaire (Belgium)
Halberstadt D.III - Kampfgeschwader II Luftstreitskräfte
Halberstadt D.III - Kampfgeschwader II Luftstreitskräfte
Halberstadt D.III - - Luftstreitskräfte
Halberstadt D.III - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Ufag C.I - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Ufag C.I - Flik 23/D Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Ufag C.I - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
AIRCO D.H. 4 - - American Expeditionary Force
De Havilland D.H. 4 Major Egbert Cadbury & Captain Robert Leckie 212 Squadron Royal Air Force
De Havilland D.H. 4 Second Lieutenant Alfred Clayburn Atkey 18 Squadron Royal Flying Corps

18 of those cards are of immediate use. The other four can be used if you get the "Famous Aces" set with the A damage deck, they are :
Scaroni's and Fucini's HD.1
A British DH4
A DH4 of the American Expeditionary Force

The promotional card inside the box is

"Lightning Bolt" SPAD XIII of Captain Harvey Weir Cook, 94th Aerosquadron U.S. Air Service, that is meant to be used with "WoW - Famous Aces".

Wings of War: Burning Drachens

Wings of War: Burning Drachens

Comes with:
2 player mats
2 maneuver decks: I & J.
Altitude cards for all the deck in Fa and WyB
2 rulers
1 "A" damage deck
1 "C" damage deck (Anti-Aircraft)
1 "D" damage deck.(Rockets)
4 double-sided Balloon cardboard pieces
Various counters for tracking damage conditions, observers (in balloons), weapon extras (rockets and incendiary bullets), mission successes and machine gun ground fire.

16 Airplanes cards:

Nieuport 17 Sous Lieutenant Charles Nungesser 65è Escadrille Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 17 Sergent Gervais Raoul Lufbery 124è Escadrille "Lafayette" Aviation Militaire
Nieuport 17 Captain Albert Ball 60 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Nieuport 17 Sottotenente Giannino Ancillotto 80^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 17 Caporale Attilio Imolesi 79^ Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Nieuport 17 Plutonier Aviator Ioan Muntenescu Escadrila Nieuport N. 11 Corpul Aerian Roman
Nieuport 17 Unteroffizier Paul Bäumer Fliegerabteilung 7 Luftstreitskräfte
Nieuport 17 Vecihi Hürkuþ - Kuvva-i Havvaiye
Nieuport 23 Kibanov 22-yj Korpusnoj Aviacionyj Otriad Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
Nieuport 23 Lieutenant Edmond Thieffry 5è Escadrille de Chasse Aviation Militaire
Albatros D.III Hauptmann Godwin Brumowski Flik 41J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Albatros D.III Oberleutnant Ludwig Hautzmayer Flik 61J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Albatros D.III Leutnant Werner Voss Jasta 2 Luftstreitskräfte
Pfalz D.III Leutnant Fritz Höhn Jasta 21s Luftstreitskräfte
Pfalz D.III Leutnant Hans Klein Jasta 10 Luftstreitskräfte
Pfalz D.IIIa Vizefeldwebel Max Hotlzem Jasta 16b Luftstreitskräfte

Balloons:

A German Parseval-Sigsfeld
A British Parseval-Sigsfeld
A French Caquot M
A U.S. Caquot M
Two German Achthundert English Ae 800
An Austrian Achthundert English Ae 800
An Italian Avorio-Prassone AP 

Wings of War: Deluxe Set

Wings of War: Deluxe Set

Comes with:

4 miniatures:

First edition
A dmg - B Deck - Albatros D.Va | Ernst Udet | Germany
A dmg - D Deck - Fokker DR. I | Manfred von Richthofen |Germany
A dmg - A Deck - Spad XIII | Francesco Baracca | Italy
A dmg - C Deck - Sopwith Camel | William G. Barker | Great Britain

Second edition
A dmg - B Deck - Albatros D.Va | Paul Bäumer | Germany
A dmg - D Deck - Fokker DR. I | Manfred von Richthofen | Germany
A dmg - A Deck - Spad XIII | Frank Luke Jr. | United States of America
A dmg - C Deck - Sopwith Camel | Arthur Roy Brown | Great Britain

4 player mats
2 rulers
2 "A" damage decks
1 "B" damage deck
4 maneuver decks: A, B, C & D.
Counters and additional ground target, trench and bomb cards.

Wings of Glory: WW1 Rules and Accessories Pack

Wings of Glory: WW1 Rules and Accessories Pack 

The Wings of Glory: WW1 Rules and Accessories Pack is a complete game system that includes all the rules and accessories necessary to play the WW1 version of the game system. Players will find the core WW1 rules system presented in a beautiful forty-page color booklet with Basic, Standard, Advanced, and a wealth of Optional rules. Also included are all the rules and counters necessary to use special models (such as multi-engine bombers and balloons) and special weapons (anti-aircraft, rockets and incendiary bullets).

The pack also features four decks of Damage Cards (A, B, C, D); Target, Trench, Machine Gun, Anti Aircraft Guns and Bomb cards; four airplane consoles; two rulers; and counters.

Wings of Glory: WW1 Duel Pack

Wings of Glory: WW1 Duel Pack

Two version are available:
- one with Richthofen's Fokker Dr.I and Brown's Sopwith Camel.
- one with Paul Bäumer's D.Va and Frank Luke's SPAD XIII.

Wings of War: Recon Patrol Booster Pack

Wings of War: Recon Patrol Booster Pack

2 maneuver decks: D and K.
Target/trench card

These are the plane cards in the booster (last three are promotional ones).

Sopwith Triplane Flight Lieutenant Harold Thomas Mellings 2 Wing Royal Naval Air Service (British)
Sopwith Triplane Flight Lieutenant Forster Herbert Martin Maynard 1 Naval Royal Naval Air Service (British)
Sopwith Triplane Flight Lieutenant Charles Dawson Booker 8 Naval Royal Naval Air Service (British)
Sopwith Triplane Quartier-maître Henri Le Garrec Dunkerque escadrille Aviation Maritime (French)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Lothar von Richthofen Jasta 11 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Werner Steinhauser Jasta 11 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Hans Kirschstein Jasta 6 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Leutnant Rudolf Klimke Jasta 27 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Fokker Dr.I Vizefeldwebel Paul Bäumer Jasta 2 "Boelcke" Luftstreitskräfte (German)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - BR 107 Aviation Militaire (French)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - BR 129 Aviation Militaire (French)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - - Kuvva-i Havvaiye (Turkish)
Breguet BR.14 B2 - 96th Squadron American Expeditionary Force (USA)
Breguet BR.14 B2 Locotenet observator Dumitru Bãdulescu & Plutonier Iliescu Teodor Leu Escadrila F.4 Corpul Aerian Roman (Romenian)
LFG Roland C.II Leutnant Manfred von Richthofen Kagohl 2/Kasta 8 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II - Kagohl 2/Kasta 8 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II Leutnant Richard Seibert & Hauptmann Arthur Pfleger Feldflieger Abteilung 5b Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II Vizefeldwebel Fritz Gustav August Kosmahl & Oberleutnant der Landwehr Josef Neubürger Feldflieger Abteilung 22 Luftstreitskräfte (German)
LFG Roland C.II - - Luftstreitskräfte (German)
RAF R.E. 8 Lieutenant John Longton & 2nd Lieutenant Thomas Long Carson 4 Squadron Royal Flying Corps (British)
RAF R.E. 8 2nd Lieutenant Gerald William Ferguson & 2nd Class Air Mechanic Fry 16 Squadron Royal Flying Corps (British)
RAF R.E. 8 Lieutenant Henry Neilson Wrigley & Lieutenant John Riggal Blair 69 Squadron Australian Flying Corps (Australian)
RAF R.E. 8 - - Aviation Militaire (Belgian)
Pomilio PC Capitano Luigi Bourlot & Tenente Aldo Magistrelli 131a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italian)
Pomilio PC Sergente Rachele Mori & Tenente Domenico D'Alessandro 131a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italian)
Pomilio PC Sergente Mario Canova & Capitano Pietro Rocca 132a Squadriglia Regio Esercito (Italian)

Promotional Cards:
SPAD XIII Captain James Fitz-Morris 23 Squadron Royal Flying Corps (British)
Nieuport 21 Kapitan 2 ranga Aleksandr Nikolaevich Prokof'ev-Severskiy
2 stanciya aviacii Baltiiskogo morya Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot (Russian)
Albatros D.III Feldwebel Eugen Bönsch Flik 51J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen (Austrian)

Wings of War: Top Fighters Booster Pack

Wings of War: Top Fighters Booster Pack

2 maneuver decks: L and M.

These are the plane cards in the booster (last three are promotional ones).

Fokker D.VII Oberleutnant Ernst Udet Jasta 4 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Leutnant Hugo Schäfer Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Offizierstellvertreter Willi Hippert Jasta 74 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Oberleutnant Hermann Göring Jagdgeschwader 1 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker D.VII Leutnant zur See Gotthard Sachsenberg Marine Jagdgruppe Flandern Marine Fliegertruppe
Fokker D.VII - - Lithuanian Karo Aviacijos
Fokker D.VII Kapitan Stefan Bastyr III Grupa Lotnicza Wojska Lotnicze (Polish)
Fokker D.VII - 8 Vörös Repülocsapat Vörös Légjárócsapat (Hungarian)
Fokker D.VII - 8 Vörös Repülocsapat Vörös Légjárócsapat (Hungarian)
Fokker D.VII - - Ceskoslovenske Letectvo
Fokker D.VII - 2 Istrebitel'nyi Aviaotryad Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii (Soviet)
Fokker D.VII - Getmanat and Directroija Povitrovvi Fl'ot (Ukrainian)
Sopwith Snipe Major William George Barker 201 Squadron Royal Air Force
Sopwith Snipe Lieutenant E. Mulcair 43 Squadron Royal Air Force
Sopwith Snipe Captain Thomas Charles Richmond Baker 4 Squadro Australian Flying Corps
Sopwith Snipe Lieutenant Clement Verner Ryrie 4 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
Sopwith Snipe Kapitan Grigoriy Stepanovich Sapozhnikov 1 Istrebitel'nyi Aviaotryad Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii (Soviet)
Sopwith Snipe - 2 Istrebitel'nyi Aviaotryad Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii (Soviet)
Sopwith Snipe Major Alexander Kazakov Slavo-British Air Detachment British Joint Military forces

Promotional Cards:
Sopwith Camel - - Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii
Breguet BR.14 A2 Kapitan Jerzy Kossowski & Sous Lieutenant Julien Grand 39 Eskadra Breguetòw Wojska Lotnicze (Polish)
Nieuport 23 N. A. Jakovitsky 1-yi Morskoi Istrebitel'nyi Otryad - Severnyi Gidroaviadivizion Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskogo Krasnogo Flota (Soviet Navy)

Wings of War: Dogfight Booster Pack

Wings of War: Dogfight Booster Pack

2 maneuver decks: N and O

These are the planes and pilots in Dogfight:

RAF S.E.5a Captain William Avery Bishop 85 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Major Roderic Stanley Dallas 40 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Second Lieutenant P. D. Learoyd 40 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Captain James Thomas Byford McCudden 56 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant Richard Leighton 56 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Captain Cecil Arthur Lewis 61 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Captain R.G.Holt 61 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Captain Andrew Frederick Weatherby Beauchamp-Proctor 84 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Major Edward Corringham Mannock 85 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Captain C.J. Truran 143 Squadron Royal Air Force
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant George Cox 2 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant Frank Alberry 2 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
RAF S.E.5a Lieutenant Joseph E. Boudwin 25th Aero Squadron United States Air Service
RAF S.E.5a Major Reed Gresham Landis 25th Aero Squadron United States Air Service
RAF S.E.5a Komandir Ivan Ulyanovich Pavlov Tsentralnaya aviagruppa Yugo-zapadnogo fronta Voenno-Vozdushnye Sily Raboche-Krest'yanskoi Krasnoi Armii
RAF S.E.5a Kapitan Stefan Ciecierski 7 Eskadra Myśliwska im. Tadeusza Kościuszki Wojska Lotnicze
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Oberleutnant Ernst Udet Jasta 4 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Alfred Greven Jasta 12 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Oliver von Beaulieu-Marconnay Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Hermann Vallendors Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Joachin von Ziegesar Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Josef Veltjens Jasta 15 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Walter Göttsch Jasta 19 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.III Leutnant Helmut Lange Kest 5 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.IV Leutnant Hermann Becker Jasta 12 Luftstreitskräfte
Siemens-Schuckert D.IV - Luftstreitskräfte

Maneuver deck notes: An N for the S.E.5a, as fast as the A of the SPAD XIII but with a few fancier
maneuvers, and a quite interesting O for the SS D.III and D.IV.

Wings of War: Immelmann Booster Pack

Wings of War: Immelmann Booster Pack

3 maneuver decks: 2x P and a G.

These are the planes and pilots in Immelmann:

Fokker E.III Oberleutnant Max Immelmann Feld Flieger Abteilung 62 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.III Unteroffizier Ernst Udet Kampfeinsitzer Kommando Habsheim Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.III Hauptmann Hans Joachim Buddecke 6 Bölük Kuvva-i Havvaiye
Fokker A.III Leutnant Ludwig Hautzmayer Flik 19 Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Fokker E.III Poruchik Marko Parvanov Aeroplanno Otdelenie Vazduhoplavatelno Otdelenie
Fokker E.IV Leutnant Max Immelmann Feld Flieger Abteilung 62 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.IV Leutnant Oswald Boelke Feld Flieger Abteilung 62 Luftstreitskräfte
Fokker E.IV Leutnant Otto Parschau Kampfgeschwader I Luftstreitskräfte
RAF D.H.2 Major Lanoe George Hawker 24 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF D.H.2 Captain John Oliver Andrews 24 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF D.H.2 Captain Robert Henry Magnus Spencer Saundby 24 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
RAF D.H.2 Leutnant William George Sellar Curphey 32 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Morane Saulnier Type N Adjutant Jean Navarre Escadrille MS 12 Aéronautique Militaire
Morane Saulnier Type N Sergent Eugène Gilbert Escadrille MS 23 Aéronautique Militaire
Morane Saulnier Type N Sergent Jean Chaput Escadrille N 31 Aéronautique Militaire
Morane Saulnier Type N Sergeant Tone Hippolyte Paul Bayetto 3 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Morane Saulnier Type N Podporuchik N.P. Kisilevich 8-oj Aviatsiyonnyj Otryad Istrebitelej Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
Halberstadt D.III Leutnant Otto Bernert Jasta 2 "Boelcke" Luftstreitskräfte

Maneuver deck notes: These planes are less than usual since the booster includes 3 maneuver decks instead of the usual 2: a G for the E.IV (Parschau's is a rare 3 MG version), the D.III (a rare 2 MG version) and the D.H.2, and two copies of the P for the E.III/A.III (A.III being the Austrian code for the E.III) and the Morane Saulnier Type N ("Bullet" for the British).

Wings of War: Balloon Busters

Wings of War: Balloon Busters

It contains:
- a twenty page rules and missions booklet
- 1 double-sided Balloon cardboard piece 
- 1 Damage Deck "D" - 8 Cards (for rockets)
- 4 Nieuport 16 airplane cards for Johnson, Prince, de Guibert, Grandmaison.
- 1 R maneuver deck for the Nieuport 16.
- 3 machine-guns/targets cards.
- 1 altitude table card.
- 21 counters.

Two versions of the kit are available:

Brown balloon- Johnson/Prince
- 1 miniature : B dmg - R Deck - camouflaged Nieuport Ni.16. Johnson/Prince - 124e Escadrille Lafayette with base and pegs.
- 1 brown Caquot M/Achthundert English Ae 800 balloon with base and pegs.
- 9 decals: 3 German crosses on white squared background, 3 German crosses with no background, 3 French roundels.

Yellow balloon - De Guibert
- 1 miniature : B dmg - R Deck - brown French Nieuport Ni.16. De Guiibert - 62e Escadrille with base and pegs.
- 1 yellow Caquot M/Achthundert English Ae 800 balloon with base and pegs.
- 9 decals: 3 US roundels, 3 British roundels, 3 Russian roundels.

Wings of War: Flight of the Giants

Wings of War: Flight of the Giants

It contains:

6 Mini player plane mats
1 "B" damage deck
4 maneuver decks: XB, XC, 2x XA, 2x XD
12 bombs cards, 6 target cards.
8 double sided airplane damage tracking cards
80 counters for tracking damage conditions.
1 rulebook

8 double sided Airplane cards displaying the following planes:
Caproni Ca 3 Tenente Casimiro Buttini, Sergente Luigi Remitti 3a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Caproni Ca 3 Capitano Guido Taramelli 1a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Caproni Ca 3 - CEP 115 Aviaton Militaire
Friedrichshafen G.III Leutnant der Reserve Otto Georg, Hauptmann Fritz Eckstein, Leutnant Leo Gerhard von Heydebreck Bogohl 5/Bosta 6 Luftstreitkräfte
Friedrichshafen G.III Hauptmann Pfeifer, Leutnant Langerfeld, Leutnant Schmidt Bogohl 2 Luftstreitkräfte
Friedrichshafen G.III - 4ème Escadrille d'observation Aviaton Militaire
Gotha G.V Oberleutnant Walter Aschoff, Leutnant Kollerg, Vizefeldwebel Mayer Kagohl 3/Kasta 17 Luftstreitkräfte
Gotha G.V Leutnant von Korff, Leutnant von Zedlitz, Gefreiter Speyer Kagohl 3 Luftstreitkräfte
Zeppelin Staaken R.VI Hauptmann Arthur Schoeller Riesenflieger-Abteilung 501 Luftstreitkräfte
Zeppelin Staaken R.VI Hauptmann Erich Schilling Riesenflugzeug-Abteilung 500 Luftstreitkräfte
Caproni Ca 42 Maggiore Luigi Carnevale, Sottotenente Alessandro Borrello 181a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Caproni Ca 42 Capitano Cola Leone De Renzis, Sergente Mario Occa 182a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Curtiss H.16 - Lough Foyle Naval Air Station United States Naval Air Service
Felixstowe F.2A Flight Commander Gerald E. Livock, Flight Commander Robert Leckie Felixstowe Naval Air Station Royal Air Force
Handley Page O/400 Flight Lieutenant E. R. Barker, Flight Sub-Lieutenant F. H. Hudson 7 Squadron Royal Naval Air Service
Handley Page O/400 Captain Ross MacPherson Smith 1 Squadron Australian Flying Corps

Wings of War: Crossfire Booster Pack

Wings of War: Crossfire Booster Pack

3 maneuver decks: K and 2x S.

These are the planes and pilots included:

Bristol F2B Fighter Lieutnant Andrew Edward McKeever Sergeant Leslie Archibald Powell 11 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter Captain Alfred Clayburn Atkey Lieutnant Charles George Gass 22 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter Lieutnant Keith Rodney Park Aircraftman 2nd Class H. Lindfield 48 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter - 39 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter Capitain D. W. Rutherford Lieutnant J. McElligot 1 Squadron Australian Flying Corps
Bristol F2B Fighter - - Koninklijke Luchtmacht
Bristol F2B Fighter porucznik Wacław Makowski podporucznik Robert Vanderauvera 1 Eskadra Wywiadowcza Wojska Lotnicze
Bristol F2B Fighter - - Fuerza Aerea Mexicana
Rumpler C.IV - 2.Marine Feld Flieger Abteilung Luftstreitkräfte
Rumpler C.IV - - Luftstreitkräfte
Rumpler C.IV - - Luftstreitkräfte
SAML S.2 Tenente Innocenzo Paroli e Tenente Livio Palazzi 113a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SAML S.2 Capitano Mario Reboa e Capitano Silvio Morelli 115a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SAML S.2 Caporale Giovanni Burigotto e Tenente Attilio Poppi 118a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
Phönix C.I Zugsführer Max Kauer e Oberleutnant Arnold Barwig Flik 28D Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Phönix C.I - - Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Phönix C.I - 1st Fighter Detachment Letalska Stotnija Ljubljana
Phönix C.I - - Ceskoslovenske Letectvo

Wings of War: Hit & Run Booster Pack

Wings of War: Hit & Run Booster Pack

2 maneuver decks: B and Q.

These are the planes and pilots included:

SPAD VII Capitaine Georges Guynemer N3 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Lieutenant Armand de Turenne 48me Escadrille Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Caporal Eugene Bullard SPA 85 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Lieutenant Alberto Lello Portela SPA 124 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Caporal Vilém Stanovský SPA 158 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Sous-Lieutenant Georges Lachmann N581 Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Captain William Jack Cochran-Patrick 23 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
SPAD VII Lieutenant Howard De Havilland 30 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
SPAD VII Sous-Lieutenant Charles Cislet 5è Escadrille de Chasse Aviation Militaire
SPAD VII Captain Robert Soubiran 103rd Pursuit Squadron United States Air Service
SPAD VII Sergent-chef Hodiera 523 Escadrille Srpska Avijatika
SPAD VII Tenente Ernesto Cabruna 77a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SPAD VII Capitano Francesco Baracca 91a Squadriglia Regio Esercito
SPAD VII Podpraporshik M. I. Zembelevich 4-yj Korpusnoj Aviacionyj Otriad Imperatorskij Voenno-vozdusnyh Flot
SPAD VII Hauptmann Eduard Ritter von Schleich Jasta 21 Luftstreitkräfte
SPAD VII Leutnant Rudolf Friedrich Otto Windisch Jasta 32b Luftstreitkräfte
SPAD VII - 1st Fighter Detachment Northern Hydro-aviation Battalion, North Dvina front
SPAD VII podporucznik Mieczyslaw Sylwester Garsztka 7 Eskadra Lotnicza Wojska Lotnicze
SPAD VII - Getmanat and Directroija Povitrovvi Fl’ot
SPAD VII Nadporučík Josef Pospísil 2. letecká setnina Ceskoslovenske Letectvo
SPAD VII Lochias Christoforos Stavropoulos Mira B Aeroporiki Ipiresia Stratou
Aviatik D.I Hauptman Karl Sabeditsch Fluggeschwader I Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Oberleutnant in der Reserve Bela Macourek Flik 1J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Zugsfuhrer Franz Körty-Lalitz Flik 17D Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Offizierstellvertreter Frigyes Hefty Flik 42J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Oberleutnant Frank Linke-Crawford Flik 60J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Korporal Adolf Vizinger Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Korporal Milan Soviansky Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Flieger Feldwebel Karl Turek Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Feldpilot Korporal Josef Kunze Flik 74J Kaiserliche und Koenigliche Luftfahrtruppen
Aviatik D.I Janko Colnar - Letalska Stotnija Ljubljana


Wings of Glory: WW1 – Ace Cards Promo Pack

Aces pack contains 7 ace cards and 17 skill cards. Pairings ace/skill are:

Immelmann 1 ace card + 2 skills
Hawker 1 ace card + 1 skill
Navarre 1 ace card + 1 skill
Luke 1 ace card + 2 skills
Richthofen 1 ace card + 5 skills
Coppens 1 ace card + 2 skills
Scaroni 1 ace card + 4 skills


Wings of Glory: WW1 Airplane Packs 

The Series 1 planes:

WG105A Fokker E.III Immelmann Germany
WG105B Fokker A.III Hautzmayer Austria
WG105C Fokker E.III Buddecke Germany
WGF106A Halberstadt D.III Camouflage Germany
WGF106B Halberstadt D.III Keudell Germany
WGF106C Halberstadt D.III Luftstreitkräfte Germany
WGF107A Morane-Saulnier Type N Navarre France
WGF107B Morane-Saulnier Type N Gilbert France
WGF107C Morane-Saulnier Type N Chaput France
WGF108A Airco DH.2 Saundby Great Britain
WGF108B Airco DH.2 Hawker Great Britain
WGF108C Airco DH.2 Andrews Great Britain

Series 2 has been released. 

WGF109A Hanriot HD.1 Coppens Belgium
WGF109B Hanriot HD.1 Fucini Italy
WGF109C Hanriot HD.1 Scaroni Italy
WGF110A Aviatik D.I Linke-Crawford Austria-Hungary
WGF110B Aviatik D.I Sabeditsch Austria-Hungary
WGF110C Aviatik D.I Turek Austria-Hungary
WGF111A Sopwith Triplane Collishaw Canada
WGF111B Sopwith Triplane Dallas Australia
WGF111C Sopwith Triplane Little Australia
WGF112A Siemens-Schuckert D.III Lange Germany
WGF112B Siemens-Schuckert D.III Veltjens Germany
WGF112C Siemens-Schuckert D.III Von Beaulieu-Marconnay Germany

Wings of Glory: WW1 Special Packs

Wings of Glory: WW1 Special Packs 

- Wings of Glory: WW1 Caproni Ca.3 (Buttini) 
- Wings of Glory: WW1 Caproni Ca.3 (CEP 115) 
- Wings of Glory: WW1 Gotha G. V (Aschoff) 
- Wings of Glory: WW1 Gotha G. V (Von Korff)

Wings of War: Miniatures

Wings of War: Miniatures

Each miniature comes with its maneuver deck and the plane card.

Series 1:
A dmg - A Deck - WW07A Spad XIII Francesco Baracca Italy
A dmg - A Deck - WW07B Spad XIII René Fonck France
A dmg - A Deck - WW07C Spad XIII Edward V. Rickenbacker USA
A dmg - C Deck - WW07D Sopwith Camel William G. Barker Great Britain
A dmg - C Deck - WW07E Sopwith Camel Aubrey B. Ellwood Great Britain
A dmg - C Deck - WW07F Sopwith Camel Jan Olieslagers Belgium
A dmg - B Deck - WW07G Albatros D.Va Ernst Udet Germany
A dmg - B Deck - WW07H Albatros D.Va Ludwig Weber Germany
A dmg - B Deck - WW07I Albatros D.Va Kurt Jentsch Germany
A dmg - D Deck - WW07J Fokker DR. I Manfred von Richthofen Germany
A dmg - D Deck - WW07K Fokker DR. I Fritz Kempf Germany
A dmg - D Deck - WW07L Fokker DR. I Arthur Rahn Germany

Series 2:
A dmg - L Deck - WW08A Fokker D.VII Hermann Göring Germany
A dmg - L Deck - WW08B Fokker D.VII Hugo Schäfer Germany
A dmg - L Deck - WW08C Fokker D.VII Ernst Udet Germany
A dmg - M Deck - WW08D Sopwith Snipe William George Barker Great Britain
A dmg - M Deck - WW08E Sopwith Snipe Thomas Charles Richmond Baker Australia
A dmg - M Deck - WW08F Sopwith Snipe Clement Verner Ryrie Australia
B dmg - K Deck - WW08G LFG Roland C.II Manfred von Richthofen Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW08H LFG Roland C.II Richard Seibert & Arthur Pfleger Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW08I LFG Roland C.II none (Luftstreitskräfte) Germany
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW08J De Havilland D.H. 4 Egbert Cadbury & Robert Leckie Great Britain
A/A dmg - H Deck - WW08K AIRCO D.H. 4 none (American Expeditionary Force) USA
B/A dmg - H Deck - WW08L De Havilland D.H. 4 Alfred Clayburn Atkey Great Britain

Series 3:
A dmg - I Deck - WW13A Nieuport 17 Gervais Lufbery & Georges Thenault France
A dmg - I Deck - WW13B Nieuport 17 Charles Nungesser France
B dmg - I Deck - WW13C Nieuport 23 Kibanov Russia
A dmg - J Deck - WW13D Albatros D.III Godwin Brumowski Austria
A dmg - J Deck - WW13E Albatros D.III Ludwig Hautzmayer Austria
A dmg - J Deck - WW13F Albatros D.III Werner Voss Germany
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW13G Ufag C.I Flick 23/D Austria
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW13H Ufag C.I Luftfahrtruppen 1 Austria
B/B dmg - H Deck - WW13i Ufag C.I Luftfahrtruppen 2 Austria
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW13J RAF R.E. 8 John Longton & Thomas Carson Great Britain
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW13K RAF R.E. 8 Gerald Ferguson & 2nd Class Air Mechanic Fry Great Britain
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW13L RAF R.E. 8 Aviation Militaire Belgium

Series 4
A dmg - N Deck - WW23A R.A.F. SE5a William Avery Bishop Canada
A dmg - N Deck - WW23B R.A.F. SE5a Roderic Stanley Dallas Australia
A dmg - N Deck - WW23C R.A.F. SE5a Joseph E. Boudwin USA
A dmg - J Deck - WW23D Pfalz D.III Fritz Höhn Germany
A dmg - J Deck - WW23E Pfalz D.III Hans Klein Germany
A dmg - J Deck - WW23F Pfalz D.IIIa Max Holtzem Germany
A/A dmg - K Deck - WW23G Breguet BR.14 B2 de Greffier & Marseille France
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23H Breguet BR.14 B2 Grebil & Carron France
B/A dmg - K Deck - WW23i Breguet BR.14 B2 Browning & Duke USA
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23J Rumpler C.IV C. MFFA 2 Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23K Rumpler C.IV C. 8267/17 Germany
B/B dmg - K Deck - WW23L Rumpler C.IV C. 8012/17 Germany


Wings of War: Game Mat

The 2 Wings of War game mats are large, 98 x 68cm (38.6 x 26.8in), about the size of an average poster, made of a durable rubber foam with fabric bonded to the top, similar to a mouse pad.

The game mats are sold as two halves of the same battlefield, East section and West section.
Combined, the total size of the battle field is 98 x 136cm (38.6 x 53.6in).

Sources

BoardGameGeek